Christmas in a blur

Christmas morning as narrated by me.

20131225_104253

20131225_104320
This better be a pair of jeans.
20131225_104344
omg a helmettttt
20131225_104353
im gonna wear it right now in case one of you don’t like my present and decide to chuck it at me.
20131225_104614
omg thanks for the dri-fit shirt, youre my favourite cousin!
20131225_104655
what is this supposed to be? (mom doesn’t understand the concept of open cardigans)
20131225_105040
an xs small?! aww you think im thin?
20131225_105204
(smile!)
20131225_105223
a jacket! sweet youre the best sister ever!
20131225_105305
how sexy do i look?
20131225_105455
wait, i gotta hide my greasy hair cuz i haven’t showered in a couple of days (truth.)
20131225_105507(0)
alright, what did the bosses get me
20131225_105507
me vs wrapping paper
20131225_105612
awww, you got a me hair straightener? … but my hair is naturally straight
20131225_105614
wait, what’s on the back. A GIFT CARD TO CRATE AND BARREL?! OH. MY. GOSH.
20131225_105714(1)
GASP. and martha’s cookie book. *tear*
20131225_105716
it’s so beautiful.
20131225_105739
IS THIS WHAT I THINK IT IS?!
20131225_105741
OH MY GOSH, IT ISSSS
20131225_105743
EEEEEEE! IT’S THE PEGGY PORSCHEN BOUTIQUE BAKING BOOK!!!!
20131225_105747
WHOOTWHOOT
20131225_110009(0)
yay CDs *derp face*
20131225_110113
get that camera out of my face
20131225_110233
is this how you wear it? how does it look on me guys?
20131225_110318
please, can’t you see that im busy opening presents?
20131225_110425
buzz!
20131225_110436
.. ages 3 and up, that means me!

DSC_0067

Advertisements
Tagged , , , ,

2 thoughts on “Christmas in a blur

  1. hahahaaaa I love it! i feel like I’m there! 😛

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: